Cannabis Cured
Concentrates at Cannabis Cured Carrabassett Valley, Maine
No. 03XCONCENTRATES · Western Mountains

Concentrates
in Carrabassett Valley, Maine

Cannabis Cured Carrabassett Valley stocks concentrates from our Maine-licensed in-house extraction lab: sugar, shatter, crumble, diamonds, live resin, and distillate. Available at Sugarloaf / Carrabassett Valley Adult Use.

Cannabis Cured Carrabassett Valley stocks concentrates from our Maine-licensed in-house extraction lab: sugar, shatter, crumble, diamonds, live resin, and distillate. Available at Sugarloaf / Carrabassett Valley Adult Use.

About Cannabis Cured concentrates

Cannabis Cured concentrates come out of our Maine-licensed in-house extraction lab at the Fairfield campus. Sugar, shatter, crumble, diamonds, live resin, produced under Maine OCP-regulated SOPs.

Cannabis Cured Carrabassett Valley

Cannabis Cured Carrabassett Valley operates one storefront in the Western Mountains region, the adult-use Sugarloaf / Carrabassett Valley Adult Use location at 1215 Carrabassett Drive, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947. The store stocks the full Cannabis Cured concentrates catalog rotating from our Fairfield campus. Serving Kingfield, Eustis, Rangeley, Phillips, Strong, and surrounding Western Mountains communities.

Access and ID requirements

Cannabis Cured Carrabassett Valley concentrates is sold to adult-use customers 21 and older with valid government-issued photo ID. Maine medical patients can shop our nearest medical storefront; the Cannabis Cured medical program page lists the three Maine medical locations.

Local context

Carrabassett Valley is in Maine's Western Mountains region. Cannabis Cured Carrabassett Valley serves Kingfield, Eustis, Rangeley, Phillips, and surrounding communities. Cannabis purchased in Maine cannot legally be transported across state lines under federal law and Maine OCP regulations.

Concentrates format and selection in Carrabassett Valley

Cannabis Cured Carrabassett Valley concentrates include solvent-extracted formats (sugar, shatter, crumble, diamonds, live resin) and refined distillate, produced at Cannabis Cured's Maine-licensed in-house extraction lab and compliance-tested by an independent Maine-licensed laboratory before retail release. Customers choose between higher-cannabinoid distillate and terpene-preserved live resin or rosin; the concentrate guides in our Learn library cover format selection.

Maine OCP regulatory framing

Cannabis Cured Carrabassett Valley concentrates is sold under Maine OCP adult-use (Title 28-B) licensure. Adult-use sales restricted to customers 21 and older with valid government-issued photo ID. Maine medical patients (18+) require valid Maine medical cannabis certification. Maine OCP rules require batch testing of every product, dosage labeling per serving and per package, and the universal Maine cannabis symbol on adult-use packaging.

Delivery to Carrabassett Valley residences

Adult-use cannabis delivery to private residences in Maine is authorized statewide under Title 28-B §504. Carrabassett Valley adult-use customers can request delivery from Cannabis Cured Carrabassett Valley regardless of local opt-in status. No deliveries between 10:00 PM and 7:00 AM. Contact (207) 235-6003 for the current delivery service area.

Order online for pickup

Frequently asked about concentrates in Carrabassett Valley

Where can I buy concentrates in Carrabassett Valley, Maine?

Cannabis Cured Carrabassett Valley stocks the Cannabis Cured concentrates catalog at 1215 Carrabassett Drive. Phone: (207) 235-6003.

Is Cannabis Cured Carrabassett Valley concentrates lab tested?

Yes. Every Cannabis Cured concentrates batch is compliance-tested by an independent Maine-licensed laboratory before retail release.

Can I order Cannabis Cured Carrabassett Valley concentrates online?

Yes. Reserve your order on the Cannabis Cured Carrabassett Valley online menu and pick it up at 1215 Carrabassett Drive, Carrabassett Valley, ME 04947.

Does Cannabis Cured Carrabassett Valley make its own concentrates?

Yes: Cannabis Cured concentrates are produced in our Maine-licensed in-house extraction lab at the Fairfield campus and stocked at Cannabis Cured Carrabassett Valley.